WCBO - World Chessboxing Championships 2022


16 November 2022 - Palmet Beach Resort Hotel, Antalya Turkey



Fighter White Fighter Black Result Result Description Round
314) Kenan Guzel vs Pavan Kumar Uppalapu L-W Kumar Uppalapu wins via chess - timeout 3
313) Mehmet Zengin vs Sehirli Berk L-W Berk wins via chess - submission 5
312) Sait Sonmez vs Wilfried Hoareau L-W Hoareau wins via chess - checkmate 3
311) Baris Acar vs Arnold 'Confectioner' Baklizky L-W Baklizky wins via boxing - submission 2
310) Dogukan 'Big Brother' Cinar vs Sergei 'Giraffe' Fedorenko W-L Cinar wins via chess - checkmate 5
309) Daniil Solovyov vs Artem 'Johnny Brain' Sldoian W-L Solovyov wins via chess - timeout 7
308) Aleksandr 'E4' Smirnov vs Valentin 'Chauffe' Marcel L-W Marcel wins via chess - timeout 5
307) Alexander Bestuzhev vs Dmitry Ermakovich L-W Ermakovich wins via chess - checkmate 1
306) Thomas Cazeneuve vs Ilsur 'BashBure' Iskhakov L-W Iskhakov wins via chess - timeout 7
305) Kingshuk Saha vs Hamit Haveri W-L Saha wins via chess - checkmate 3
304) Kushi Lakra vs Alina Rath L-W Rath wins via chess - checkmate 1
303) Juliana 'Kick Ass Baroness' Baron vs Amina Akhmadulina L-W Akhmadulina wins via boxing - TKO 2
302) Lara Armas vs Waykar Sneha Sanjay W-L Armas wins via chess - checkmate 3
301) Kristina Nguen vs Madhavi R Gonbare L-W Gonbare wins via chess - timeout 7
254) Baha Gozcu vs Atharhan Jathar L-W Jathar wins via boxing - TKO 2
253) Ozan Onder Guzel vs Ekrem Celik W-L Onder Guzel wins via boxing - TKO 2
252) Ismail Ozturk vs Semih Sah Cindir W-L Ozturk wins via chess - checkmate 1
251) Aldiyar Zhandaulat vs Aryansurya Sunilamitha W-L Zhandaulat wins via chess - submission 3
209) Asutosh Kumar Jha vs Arnold 'Confectioner' Baklizky L-W Baklizky wins via chess - checkmate 1
208) Hasan Celik vs Artem 'Johnny Brain' Sldoian L-W Sldoian wins via chess - submission 5
207) Marcello 'The Sir' Gasperini vs Daniil Solovyov L-W Solovyov wins via chess - checkmate 3
206) Valentin 'Chauffe' Marcel vs Azamat Berdikeyev W-L Marcel wins via chess - checkmate 3
205) Aydogdu Sedat Furkan vs Aleksandr 'E4' Smirnov L-W Smirnov wins via boxing - disqualification 4
204) Dmitry Ermakovich vs Anchit Sharad Mishra W-L Ermakovich wins via boxing - KO 2
203) Alexander Bestuzhev vs Kenan Guzel W-L Bestuzhev wins via chess - checkmate 3
202) Sandeep Yadav vs Ilsur 'BashBure' Iskhakov L-W Iskhakov wins via chess - submission 3
201) Thomas Cazeneuve vs Arol Ayberk W-L Cazeneuve wins via chess - checkmate 3
159) Nandakumar Dhanasekaran vs Ozan Onder Guzel L-W Onder Guzel wins via boxing - TKO 2
158) Semih Sah Cindir vs Ritik Prasad W-L Sah Cindir wins via boxing - TKO 2
157) Aryansurya Sunilamitha vs Stepan Lokshin W-L Sunilamitha wins via chess - checkmate 5
156) Artem 'Johnny Brain' Sldoian vs Tim Arby W-L Sldoian wins via boxing - submission 2
155) Utkirbek Ergashev vs Valentin 'Chauffe' Marcel L-W Marcel wins via chess - checkmate 3
154) Dmitry Ermakovich vs Marco Muccini W-L Ermakovich wins via chess - submission 3
153) Anchit Sharad Mishra vs Ahmet Celik W-L Sharad Mishra wins via chess - checkmate 1
152) Kenan Guzel vs Nandakumar Dhanasekaran W-L Guzel wins via chess - disqualification 1
151) Pavan Kumar Uppalapu vs Alexander Bestuzhev L-W Bestuzhev wins via boxing - TKO 4
105) Arnold 'Confectioner' Baklizky vs Sehirli Berk W-L Baklizky wins via boxing - KO 2
104) Sergei 'Giraffe' Fedorenko vs Sameer Prakash Uppada W-L Fedorenko wins via chess - checkmate 1
103) Dogukan 'Big Brother' Cinar vs Marc Meler W-L Cinar wins via boxing - TKO 4
102) Amina Akhmadulina vs Kushi Lakra W-L Akhmadulina wins via boxing - TKO 2
101) Aleksandr Noskova vs Waykar Sneha Sanjay L-W Sneha Sanjay wins via chess - timeout 5
Edit